2014 Rolla Showcase Invitational
Rolla High School hosted the 21st annual Rolla Showcase Invitational on December 11-13, 2014. The champions of this years' tournament were the Moscow Lady Wildcats and the South Baca Patriots. For all the games scores and other information, including full brackets, see below. The tournament history and records are also linked at the bottom of this page.
THURSDAY, DECEMBER 11 | |
Girls Games | Boys Games |
Elkhart 76, Greeley Co 18 | Syracuse 46, Moscow 35 |
Moscw 60, Syracuse 38 | Greeley Co. 54, Elkhart 43 |
Rolla 50, Garden City (Fr.) 37 | South Baca 67, Stanton Co. 51 |
Stanton Co. 41, South Baca 33 | Holcomb (C) 66, Rolla 26 |
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 12 | |
Girls Games | Boys Games |
Syracuse 50, Greeley Co. 23 | Greeley Co. 47, Syracuse 45 (OT) |
Moscow 53, Elkhart 40 | Moscow 66, Elkahrt 62 |
South Baca 82, Garden City (Fr.) 47 | South Baca 60, Rolla 25 |
Rolla 35, Stanton Co. 28 | Stanton Co. 51, Holcomb (C) 50 |
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 13 | |
Girls Games | Boys Games |
7th Place - Greeley Co. 37, Garden City (C) 25 | 7th Place - Holcomb (C) 65, Elkhart 55 |
5th Place - South Baca 58, Syracuse 53 | 5th Place - Moscow 38, Stanton Co. 35 |
3rd Place - Elkhart 57, Stanton Co. 50 | 3rd Place - Syracuse 43, Rolla 12 |
1st Place - Moscow 43, Rolla 30 | 1st Place - South Baca 50, Greeley Co. 48 |
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAMS | |
GIRLS | BOYS |
Shaelynn Wood - South Baca | Dexter English - Syracuse |
Sarah Easterwood - Rolla | Sergio Trejo - Greeley County |
Katie Murray - Rolla | Ty Ibarra - Greeley County |
Maria Cecenas - Moscow | Rhett Eskew - South Baca |
Kaitlyn Dobie - Moscow | Brett Wilson - South Baca |
MVP - Kelsi Mueller - Moscow | MVP - Matthew Crane - South Baca |
SCORING LEADERS | |||||
GIRLS | BOYS | ||||
1 | Shaelynn Wood - South Baca | 18.3 | 1 | Keifer Puyear - Stanton Co. | 18.0 |
1 | Bree-ann Carwin - S. Baca | 18.3 | 2 | Cole Smith - Stanton County | 17.0 |
3 | Kelsi Mueller - Moscow | 18.0 | 3 | Rhett Eskew - South Baca | 16.7 |
4 | Kaitlyn Dobie - Moscow | 17.0 | 4 | Brice Valdez - Moscow | 16.0 |
5 | Delaney Pollart - Syracuse | 14.7 | 5 | Matthew Crane - South Baca | 15.7 |
6 | Beth Guymon - Garden City | 13.5 | 6 | Dexter English - Syracuse | 14.3 |
7 | Jenna Black - Stanton County | 13.0 | 7 | Israel Barco - Elkhart | 12.7 |
8 | Katie Murray - Rolla | 11.7 | 8 | Cody Harney - Greely County | 11.3 |
9 | Kaitlyn McCabe - Elkhart | 11.0 | 8 | Jaylen Mendez - Moscow | 11.3 |
10 | Sarah Easterwood - Rolla | 10.7 | 10 | Two tied at... | 10.7 |
2014 Girls Bracket (PDF) 2014 Boys Bracket (PDF)
2014 Showcase Game Program Rolla Showcase History & Records